NIT Delhi IP Phone Telephone Directory

DIRECTOR OFFICE
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Prof. Ajay K.Sharma, Director
1000
1000
Director (Office)
1001
1001
P.S to Director
1005
1005
Administration Office
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dy. Registrar
1010
1010
Assistant Registrar
1012
1012
Establishment and Store
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Supt. (Est. And Store)
1025
1025
Office of Est. And Store
1020
1020
Account Section
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Supdt.(Accounts)
1031
1031
Office of Accounts
1031
1031
Academic Section
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Office of Academics
1036
1036
Estate Officer’s Office
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Office of Estate officer
1040
1040
Mr. Kamal Kumar,JE (Civil)
1042
1042
Mr. Mukul Nakra ,JE (Ele.)
1043
1043
Computer Center
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Rai, TA
1050
1050
Office of CC (Raushan)
1051
1051
Head  CC
1053
1053
Computer Center (ERP)
1054
1054
SO (Residence)
1055
1055
Central Library
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Assistant Librarian
1060
1060
Training and Placement Cell
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Kapil Kumar, TPO
1065
1065
Sports office
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Anidev Singh, SASO
1070
1070
Examination Section
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Controller of Examination
1075
1075
Office of CoE
1076
1076
Deans
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dean (Academics)
1101
1101
Dean (Student Welfare)
1103
1103
Dean (P & D)
1105
1105
Dean (Faculty Welfare)
1107
1107
Dean (R & C)
1109
1109
HoDs
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
HoD (CSE)
1120
1120
HoD (ECE)
1150
1150
HoD (EEE)
1180
1180
HoD (ME)
1210
1210
HoD (AS)
1250
1250
HoD (CC)
1053
1053
Computer Science & Engg.
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Anurag Singh
1122
1122
Mr. Hemant Salwan
1123
1123
Ms. Shailza Kanwar
1124
1124
Ms. Akanksha Juneja
1125
1125
Dr. Jaya Thomas
1126
1126
Mr. Ankur
1127
1127
Ms. Nonita Sharma
1128
1128
Ms. Eeti Jain
1129
1129
Lab of CSE 325
1141
1141
Lab of CSE 323
1142
1142
Electronics and Communication Engg.
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Rikmantra Basu
1152
1152
Dr. Rajiv Tripathi
1153
1153
Ms. Tripti Goel
1154
1154
Ms. Meenakshi Singh
1154
1154
Ms. Neha Jain
1155
1155
Mr. Satish Singh
1156
1156
Ms. Nikita Chauhan
1156
1156
Mr. Naman Joshi
1156
1156
Mr. Nitin Garg
1157
1157
Mr. Amit Mohindru
1158
1158
Mr. Jyotirmaya Dutta
1158
1158
Lab of EC (226)
1170
1170
Lab of EC (225)
1171
1171
Lab of EC (224)
1172
1172
Dr. R Basu (Res.)
1169
1169
Electrical & Electronics Engg.
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Tirupati Raju
1182
1182
Dr. Anmol Ratan Saxena
1183
1183
Dr. Anshul Agarwal
1184
1184
Dr. Pankaj Mukhija
1185
1185
Mr. Ashok Manori
1187
1187
Mr. Sameer
1188
1188
Lab of EEE (109)
1200
1200
Lab of EEE (110)
1201
1201
Mechnical Engg
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Mr. Kamaljeet Singh
1221
1221
Mr. Krishan Pal (Res.)
1225
1225
Humanities & Management
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Shakira Khan
1232
1232
Mr. Santosh Kumar
1233
1233
Applied Sciences
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Dr. Anuj Kumar Sharma
1252
1252
Dr. Gyanendra Sheoran
1253
1253
Dr. Amit Mahajan
1254
1254
Dr. A.P Singh
1256
1256
Dr. Prashant Kumar
1257
1257
Dr. V.S Pandey
1258
1258
Dr. Shakira Khan
1259
1259
Dr. Suman Srivastava
1260
1260
Dr. Kapil Kumar
1265
1265
Lab of Chemistry (108)
1270
1270
Lab of Chemistry (202)
1271
1271
Lab of Phy (214)
1272
1272
Dr. V S Pandey (Res.)
1269
1269
HOSTEL
Name Email ID Office NO. Res.No Mobile No
Boys Hostel – I (RHCH)
1182
1182
Boys Hostel – II (RHCH)
1183
1183
Boys Hostel – Kundli
1184
1184
Girls Hostel (NITD )
1185
1185
DID Extension Poilet Number
+11 3386 + Ext.
+1133861299